BAD BUNNY

Timeline created by facebooker_1627786187374656
In Music
  • BIRTH

    BIRTH
    On March 10, 1994 he was born in Altamirante Sur, Puerto Rico; Benito Antonio Martinez Ocasio better known as Bad Bunny
  • STAGE NAME

    STAGE NAME
    His stage name came from a photo of his childhood where he was dressed as a rabbit but with an angry face
  • RECEIVE A VICO C ALBUM FOR CHRISTMAS

    RECEIVE A VICO C ALBUM FOR CHRISTMAS
    From there he began to sing, compose and produce when he was 13 years old.
  • YOUR FIRST JOB

    YOUR FIRST JOB
    His first job was in a supermarket as a packer
  • FIRST DISCOGRAPHIC CONTRACT

    FIRST DISCOGRAPHIC CONTRACT
    In 2016 he released his song called Diles, which was very successful because later he signed his first recording contract with Hear this Music
  • LIST BILLBOARD

    LIST BILLBOARD
    In 2016, he managed to enter the Billboard list with his theme Tu no vive asi, obtaining more than 500 million views.
  • OFFICIAL SONG AND VIDEO

    OFFICIAL SONG AND VIDEO
    Before the end of the year he released a song called Soy peor, which had its official video and became very viral
  • SONG WITH J BALVIN

    SONG WITH J BALVIN
    In 2017 he released the video clip of his song called Si tu novio te deja sola, along with J Balvin which became a super success
  • FIRST GREAT EVENT

    FIRST GREAT EVENT
    It had its first great event during the closing of the second edition of the We the Future festival in Puerto Rico where it had a great staging in front of thousands of people
  • ALBÚM X100PRE

    ALBÚM X100PRE
    Bad Bunny released his debut album X 100pre on Christmas Eve 2018 shortly after he left DJ Luian's label Hear this Music, revealing in a live Instagram feed that he was never allowed to make an album and also confessing that he actually produced his own music.
  • OASIS

    OASIS
    Bad Bunny released Oasis, an eight song collaborative album with J Balvin. The record was released overnight and was considered a surprise release. When Bad Bunny was working on releasing music on SoundCloud, and then they collaborated on the 2017 song “If Your Boyfriend Leaves You Alone.” The chemistry between the two was so strong that they came up with the idea of ​​releasing a joint album. Oasis peaked at number nine on the Billboard Hot 100 and topped the US Latin Album chart.
  • SUPER BOWL

    SUPER BOWL
    Bad Bunny was a guest artist on the Super Bowl LIV halftime show, led by Jennifer Lopez and Shakira
  • YHLQMDLG

    YHLQMDLG
    Bad Bunny released the YHLQMDLG album at midnight on February 29, 2020. The title means "I do whatever I want" and features collaborations with Daddy Yankee, Yaviah, Jowell and Randy and Ñengo Flow. In the album's ending song, "<3", she noted that the stress of fame had a negative impact on her mental health. It debuted at number two on the Billboard 200 in the United States, becoming the album in Spanish that had the highest position in all history on that list.
  • Period: to

    BAD BUNNY