Kobe bryant life

Timeline created by keontae-weaver
  • Birthday

    Birthday
    Kobe was born
  • wher his name came from

    wher his name came from
    kobe was named after a type of steak his parents saw listed on a restaurant menu.
  • who he took to prom

    who he took to prom
    Took R&B singer Brandy to his high school prom
  • after high school

    after high school
    •Went directly from high school to play for the Los Angeles Lakers in 1996
  • kobe Graduate

    kobe Graduate
    Graduate with the class of '96 from Lower Merion High School, Ardmore, PA.
  • all stars he have

    all stars he have
    NBA All Star 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002
  • the bets game he had

    the bets game he had
    •Scored 81 points, second most ever in NBA history, against Toronto in 2006.
  • kobe,s baby birth

    kobe,s baby birth
    •In 2006, his daughter Gianna Maria-Onoro was born six minutes before the daughter of Bryant's former teammate, Shaquille O'Neal.
  • kobes kids and wife

    kobes kids and wife
    kobe has to girls and his wife
  • Nickname

    Nickname
    The Black Mamba