Mission Creek Festival 2012 Concert Schedule

Timeline created by jeydt23
In Music
  • KRUI Pizza Party

    KRUI Pizza Party
    KRUI Pizza Party performing with Poison Control Center, Like Pioneers, and The Parlour Suite. This concert took place at The Mill at 8pm Poison Control Center is pictured
  • Rhys Chathman

    Rhys Chathman
    Rhys Chatham is performing with Rene Hell and Solid Attitude at Gabe's at 9pm.
  • Utopia Park

    Utopia Park performing with Olsen Twinns and Muscle at Public Space One at 6pm.
  • The Magnetic Fields

    The Magnetic Fields
    The Englert Theater The Magnetic Fields performing with Kelly Hogan at The Englert Theater at 8PM
  • Erase Errata

    Erase Errata
    Erase Errata with Slut River, Muscle Drum, Super Sonic Piss and T'Bone at Gabe's at 9PM
  • William Fitzsimmons

    William Fitzsimmons
    William Fitzsimmons The Mill
    William Fitzsimmons with Denison Witmer and Douglas Kramer Nye at The Mill at 9pm
  • El Ten Eleven

    El Ten Eleven with Surgery, and Slip Silo at The Yacht Club at 9PM
  • American Dust

    American Dust with Ed Gray at Publilc Space One at 6PM
  • Kimya Dawson

    Kimya Dawson
    Kimya Dawson The Blue Moose Kimya Dawson with Leslie & the Ly's, Christopher the Conquered, and Weed Wolf at The Blue Moose at 6pm
  • Tim Hecker

    Tim Hecker
    Tim Hecker Tim Hecker with Nathan Wheeler and Ex-Action Model at First United Methodist Church at 8PM
  • Oberhofer

    Oberhofer
    The Yacht Club Oberhofer with Mumford's and Sudden & Subtle The Olympics at The Yacht Club at 8PM
  • Mike Doughty

    Mike Doughty
    Mike Doughty with Caroline Smith & the Goodnight Sleeps and Death Ships at The Mill at 9PM
  • Black Milk

    Black Milk
    Gabe's
    Black Milk with A.Dd+, Rich Rok, and Ion at Gabe's at 10PM
  • The Wheelers

    The Wheelers Blog The Wheelers with The Western Front and Complexes at Joe's Place at 5PM
  • Wind Farm

    Wind Farm with Taser Island/Radius, Centaur Noir, and Candy Breaks at The Deadwood at 5PM
  • Gardens & Villa

    Gardens & Villa with Golden Birds at Public Space One at 6PM
  • David Cross

    David Cross
    David Cross David Cross with Jon Benjamin, Jon Glaser, and Mary Lynn Rajskub at The Englert at 7PM
  • Sharon Van Etten/Bowerbirds

    Sharon Van Etten/Bowerbirds
    Sharon Van Etten Sharon Van Etten | Bowerbirds with The Lonelyhearts and Alexis Stevens at The Mill at 8PM
  • William Elliott Whitmore/Justin Townes Earle

    William Elliott Whitmore/Justin Townes Earle
    William Elliott Whitmore William Elliott Whitmore | Justin Townes Earle with Grand Tetons

    The Blue Moose at 9pm
  • Lulacruza

    Lulacruza with The Miles Kean Epictet and Lady Espina at The Yacht Club at 9PM
  • The War On Dugs

    The War On Dugs
    The War On Drugs The War On Drugs with Dirty Beaches, Wet Hair, and The Savage Young Taterbug at Gabe's at 10PM
  • Skye Carrasco

    Skye Carrasco with Cuticle, Alex Body, and Golden Dust at The Deadwood at 5PM
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

    Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
    Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 at The Englert at 8PM
  • Billy Hawke & the Hoax

    Billy Howke & the Hoax with The Sueves, MichaelSarah, and Good Habits at Gabe's at 9PM
  • Mission Beat (Dance Party)

    Mission Beat (Dance Party) with Complicit, ACG3 aka The Goat, bTsunami, Mango, and Ivy at Old Brick at 9PM
  • The Antlers

    The Antlers with Emperors Club and Tires at The Blue Moose at 9PM
  • Tallgrass

    Tallgrass with Zeta June and Skinny Chef at The Yacht Club at 9PM
  • Little Scream

    Little Scream
    Little Scream Little Scream with the Daredevil Christopher Wright, Brooks Strause & the Gory Details, and North English at The Mill at 8PM
  • Period: to

    Mission Creek Festival Dates from 3/27-4/1