life of charles barkely

Timeline created by herringj2
In Music
  • life of charles barkely

    life of charles barkely
    was born in Leeds, Alabama, in 1963
  • charles barkely

    charles barkely
    A high school and college star, he was drafted by the Philadelphia 76ers in the first round
  • birth day

    birth day
    BIRTH DATE: February 20, 1963 (Age: 50)
  • life of chales barkely

    life of chales barkely
    In 1996, he was named one of the NBA's 50 greatest players.
  • charles

    charles
    FULL NAME: Charles Wade Barkley
    NICKNAME: "Round Mound of Rebound"
  • Period: to

    charles barkely

    Charles Barkley retired in 2000.
  • Period: to

    life of charles

    , Barkley averaged 19.1 points and 17.9 rebounds per game that year, and led the school to a 26-3 record.