D.Lee

Timeline created by bistechclass2
In History
  • Jessie Owens' Birth

    Jessie Owens' Birth
    Jessie Owens was born 1913 Sep. 12. His Birth name was James Cleveland Owens.
  • Period: to

    Jessie Owens

  • Nickname

    Nickname
    His nickname was "Buckeye Bullet."
  • Olymic

    Olymic
    He was an American track and field athlete and four-time Olympic gold medalist.
  • Information about Jesse Owens

    Information about Jesse Owens
    Jesse Owens was 5'10" tall. He weighted 165 lbs.. His eye colour was Brown. His hair colour was Black. Owens specialized in the sprints and the long jump and was recognized in his lifetime.He was a Olympic champion.
  • Death of Jesse Owens

    Death of Jesse Owens
    He died due to cacer at age 66 March 31 1980.