President Project

Timeline created by cbraun05
In History
  • Jobs

    Jobs
    Before presidency, Donald was a businessman, Real Estate Developer,, and Television Personality
  • Birthday

    Birthday
    Donald John Trump was born on June 14, 1946 in Queens, New York.
  • Education

    Education
    No military experience but attended New York Military Academy from 1959-64. late on for college he attended Wharton School of Bushiness, University of Pennsylvania. Graduated in 1968 for the Real Estate Studies Program.
  • Military Experience

    Military Experience
    No military experience but attended Military Academy
  • Marriages

    Marriages
    -Married to Ivana Zelnickova in 1977
    -Married Marla Maples in 1993
    -Married Melania Knauss on January 22, 2005
  • Kid #1

    Kid #1
    Donald Trump Jr. was born on December 31, 1977. Mother is Ivana.
  • Kid #2

    Kid  #2
    Ivanka Trump was born on October 30, 1981. mother is Ivana Trump.
  • Program Developed #3

    Program Developed #3
    Trump Tower was officially opened on July 26, 1982
  • Kid #3

    Kid #3
    Eric Trump was born on January 6, 1984. Mother is Ivanka.
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Trump Castle Opens in Atlantic City on June 17, 1985.
  • Divorces

    Divorces
    -Ivana Zelnickova in 1990
    -Marla Maples in 1999
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort opens in April of 1990.
  • Program Developed #2

    Program Developed #2
    Trump Plaza Hotel officially opened in 1992
  • Kid #4

    Kid #4
    Tiffany Trump was born on October 13, 1993. Mother is Marla.
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Trump buys Miss Universe Organization in 1996.
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Trump Organization spends 400 million in cash on new properties.
  • Program #1 Developed

    Program #1 Developed
    Trump University was officially opened in 2005
  • Kid #5

    Kid #5
    Barron Trump was born on March 20, 2006. Mother is Melania.
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Donald's first Tweet was on May 4, 2009.
  • Time in Office

    Time in Office
    Elected in 2016, started on January 20, 2017-Present
  • Political Party

    Political Party
    Republican
  • Laws

    Laws
    Trump has signed 96 laws his first year (2017) -not always a good thing
  • Left Office

    Left Office
    Trump has not left office yet as he has only been president for 2 years so far.
  • Vice President

    Vice President
    Mike Pence
  • Nickname

    Nickname
    Donald is commonly known as "The Donald".
  • Location Retired

    Location Retired
    Trump has not yet retired and still lives in the White House as of now.
  • Death

    Death
    Donald hasn't died yet but is 73 years old.
  • News Worthy Event

    News Worthy Event
    Donald John Trump is the first president to be a billionaire.
  • # of President

    # of President
    Trump is the 45th President.
  • Illnesses

    Illnesses
    Donald has common form of heart disease, high cholesterol, risk of high blood pressure, etc.